Educational department

Educational process is carried out in school and training periods   of education.

 Main directions of educational department work:

  •  realisation of the main general educational programs:

-      basic general (9 class)
-      secondary (full) general education (10-11 class)

  • realization of main educational  professioanl programs of general professional education:

-     in speciality   050720 Physical culture on 2-3 year
-     in speciality 050141 Physical culture  new generation profound preparation on the basis of the basic general education (1-2 course) and general(full) secondary education (1 course);

  • working out and introduction in educational process of educational programs documentation by speciality 050141 Physical culture;
  • work out and introduction of methodical maintenance by speciality 050141 Physical culture;
  • organization of educational process through an optimum combination auditor's forms of work with self-preparation of pupils and students, application of elements of remote training;
  • organization and holding Intermediate and state final certifications of pupils and students;
  • organization  inner school control;
  • carrying out of monitoring formation quality;
  • stipendial maintenance of students of school;
  • interaction with institutes

 In 2011 – 2012 academic year learn:

  • in school period 182 pupils, also:

-        9 class                          53 pupils;
-        10 class                        60 class;
-        11                        69 pupils;

Total: 182 pupils

  • in college period of learning 197 students, also:

-        by speciality 050720 Physical culture on base of 11 class:

2 course - 48 students;
3 - 47 students;

Total: 95 students

-        speciality 050141 Physical culture on base 9 class:

1 course – 26 students
2 – 58 students

Total: 84 students

-        speciality 050141 Physical culture on base 11 class:

1 course – 18 students

Total: 18 students.

 Totaly pupils and students: 379 persons

 

Head of teaching department

Ershova
Marina Yurievna

Office 205
Tel.: (343) 212-15-82
E-mail: umo.uor@mail.ru

Methodologist

Kolomeets
Tatiana Aleksandrovna

Office 206

 

In school was formed highly skilled pedagogical collective. From 37 teachers 97% of them have higher education, 27% of teachers - higher qualifying category, 59% - first qualifying category. Work of teachers is noted by honorary titles:

  • High achiever of physical culture and sports 3
  • Honourable worker of general education 2
  • Honored coach of Russia2
  • Honored master of sports 1
  • Master of sports of international class 1
  • Master of sports of Russia 3
  • For merits in physical training and sports development 1

The list of pedagogical staff of School

Post, subject

Full name

Qualifying category

Honorary titles, awards          

Teacher
of skiing

Gladkikh
Natalia Aliksandrovna

first

Master of sports of Russia

Teacher
of English language

Grouzdeva
Irina Konstantinovna

higher

Honourable worker of general education

Teacher
of anatomical-physiological bases of sports

Gryazina
Galina Ivanovna

higher

High achiever of sports

Teacher
of swimming

Dergacheva
Valentina Nikolaevna

higher

High achiever of physical training and sports

Teacher
of psychology and pedagogics

Ershova
Marina Yurievna

higher

 

Teacher
of gymnastics

Ivanova
Julia Victorovna

first

Honored master of sports; bronze prize-winner of the Olympic games; medal of orden «For merits for fatherland» second level

Teacher
of psychology and pedagogics

Dzhalilova
Nina Sergeevna

first

 

Teacher 
of German language
Kolomeets
Tatiana Aleksandrovna
first  

Teacher of
of volleyball

Pasynkov
Evgenij Leonidovich

   

Teacher
of homeland history and philosophy

Martemianova
Valentina Vasilievna

higher

 

Teacher
of bases of VF

Mikhailov
Vladimir Aleksandrovitch

second

 

Teacher
of pedagogical practice

Mishkel
Tatiana Leonidovna

Higher

Sports master of the USSR of international class

Teacher
of massage and RF

Mourzin
Mikhail Petrovich

first

 

Teacher
of athletics, economy of physical culture & sports, managment of physical culture & sports

Pavloc
Tatiana Yurievna

first

 

Teacher
of basketball and outdoor games

Pasynkova
Nadezhda Petrovna

higher

Honored worker of general education; prize-winner of National project «Best teacher of the year(2006)»

Teacher
of special subjects

Ponomarev
Sergey Nikiforovich

higher

Honored trainer of RF; master of sports of USSR; Medal «For merits in development of PC»

Teacher
of pedagogical practice

Popova
Taisya Valentinovna

higher

Associate professor, master of sports of USSR, Honoured worker of SPC

Teacher
of information science

 Belkina
Lubov Borisovna

higher

 

Teacher
of physical culture
Purtova
Evgenia Sergeevna
first  

Teacher
of Russian language & literature

Adamenko
Ludmila Aleksandrovna

 first

 

Teacher
of biology

Gaffner
Ludmila Nikolaevna

higher

 

Teacher 
of geography

Goubaeva
Elvira Kashapovna

higher

 

Teacher
of physical culture

Motovilov
Aleksey Andreevich

   

Teacher
of German and French language

Kiseleva
Natalia Nikolaevna

first

 

Teacher
of history and sociology

Kochetova
Olga Petrovna

higher

 

Teacher
of chemistry

Levchuk
Natalya Albertovna

first

 

Teacher
of mathematics

Medvedeva
Olga Petrovna

first

 

Teacher
of physics

MOskovskikh
Galina Grigorievna

higher

Honored worker of general education

Teacher
of English language

Nikolskaya
Svetlana Aleksandrovna

first

 

Teacher
of informatics

Pasko
Natalia Aleksandrovna

first

 

Teacher
of MHK

Petrova
Elena Valerievna

first

 

Teacher
of mathematics

Sazhaeva
Tatiana Nikolaevna

first

 

Teacher
of Russian language an literature

Ulianova
Rimma Mihailovna

first

 

Teacher
of Russian language & literature

Fomicheva
 Tatiana Nikolaevna

first

 

Teacher
of Russian language & literature

Chuvashiova
Antonina Vasilievna

first

 

Teacher
of mathematics

Shurakova
Nina Mikhailovna

first

 

Teacher
of mathematics

Medvedeva
Olga Petrovna

first  
Teacher
of mathematics
Astashova
Lidia Anatolievna
first  

Educational process is organised according to the curriculum and the schedule of educational process, provides a mode 6 day academical weeks under the regime schedule – 3 regime (A,B,C) with due regard schedule. Many students are trained under individual schedules of training. At the organisation of educational process is used modul-competence approach, elements of remote training, which allow a student to act as a character, an accomplice, and even an initiator of formation process. The students independently choose forms of intermediate and total control, rate of studying of discipline, a course and the period of delivery of offset, examination. Curators of educational groups organise work on drawing up of individual educational schedules of students, the help in selection of forms and ways of successful training, interaction of students with the director of studies, teachers, trainers, methodologists of sports branches.

.

In school work 6 subject-cyclic commissions and methodical association of tutors and curators . The methodical council of school, which co-ordinates methodical work, supervises Levchuk Natalia Albertovna. One of main tasks teaching- methodical work – search of ways of increasing of educational process efficiency, qualitative performance by pupils-sportsmen of requirements of the state educational standard.